Services

Our services include: creation of logos and branding, premium publications, booklets, bound books and magazines, business cards and all business stationery, documents, marketing and promotional collateral.

The Kopystop Krew, all trade qualified and specialists in providing:

  • Digital Printing CMYK  
  • Offset Printing CMYK UV Offset print
  • Graphic Design and Editing Adobe suite of products
  • Large Format Print
  • Flat Bed Print onto hard substrates
  • Pull Up Banners with stand
  • Premium Black and White printing
  • Premium Thesis printing
  • Colour copying
  • Black and White copying
  • Document scanning

  • Read More

    Print Tips & Hints

    Here you will find many tips, hints, descriptions and advice.  Most importantly, the specifications to creating a high resolution print ready PDF file.  If you can't find the answer to your question here, please contact a Kopystop Krew member to assist with your enquiry.  This section will result in the best possible file for a professional high quality end product. Read More

    Sustainability

    At Kopystop we take our responsibility over the environment and sustainability very seriously.  We encourage, support and believe in a sustainable future.  To provide all our customers with peace of mind we have adopted a strict policy and selection of award winning equipment and paper suppliers.  Most importantly, we have chosen Fuji Xerox Australia (FXA) as our premier supplier for their strong ethics and ongoing developments in environmental and sustainable practices.  We do not stop there, Kopystop are always looking out for new and innovative initiative’s to maintain, improve and grow our adopted policies. Read More

    Kopystop Privacy Policy

    Kopystop Pty Limited recognises the importance of privacy and we are committed to protecting your personal information. We are required to comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) which provides for the fair handling of personal information, and sets standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information. Our policy for dealing with any personal information that you disclose to us is explained below.

    About this Privacy Policy

    This Privacy Policy outlines how we manage your personal information. It also describes generally the sorts of personal information held and for what purposes, and how that information is collected, held, used and disclosed.

    This Privacy Policy applies to all your dealings with us whether using our website (www.kopystop.com.au), in writing or in person. By dealing with us, you consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in the manner described in this Privacy Policy. We encourage you to check our website regularly for any updates to our Privacy Policy.

    What personal information do we collect?

    The type of personal information we collect depends on the nature of your dealings with us and the reason for collecting it.

    Personal information we collect about you may include your name and contact details, your credit card, debit card or bank account information, details of your dealings with us, and any other information reasonably necessary to provide you with our services. We may collect your personal information if you order goods or services from us or submit an enquiry to us. To make a payment to us, we may collect your credit card, debit card or bank account information.

    If you apply for a job with us, you may provide us with certain information, including your name, employment and educational background, and other personal information which we may require you to provide, or which you choose to provide us, in relation to your job application.

    Anonymity and pseudonymity

    Given the nature of the services that we provide we are generally not able to deal with you on an anonymous or pseudonymous basis

    How do we collect personal information?

    How we collect personal information also depends on the nature of your dealings with us. We collect personal information directly from you whenever it is reasonable and practical to do so. We may also collect personal information from third parties in the course of providing services to you or to them. If you elect not to provide some personal information to us, this may affect our ability to provide services to you.

    Why do we collect personal information?

    We will only collect personal information in connection with carrying on our business activities. Generally, the purpose for which we collect personal information will be apparent from the way in which we collect it, or will be disclosed at the time of collection. If at any time the purpose for which we are collecting your personal information is unclear, please raise your concerns with the person you are dealing with or contact us using the contact details below.

    How do we use your personal information?

    We will only use your personal information in the following ways:

    • for the purpose(s) you have provided the information;

    • for a purpose you have consented to; or

    • for a purpose otherwise permitted by law.

    We may use your personal information for research and development of our services or to send you information about other goods or services offered by us which may be of interest to you. If you would prefer not to receive promotional or other material from us, please let us know by sending an email to the contact details below and we will respect your request. Alternatively, simply select the "unsubscribe" option in any of the emails that you receive from us.

    If you apply for a job with us, we will hold, use and disclose that information solely for the purpose of considering your application. In particular, in considering your application, it may be necessary for us to disclose some of that information to third parties to verify the accuracy of that information. In such circumstances, we will disclose only such information as is necessary in the circumstances. In considering your application, we may also collect personal information about you from any third parties that you nominate as your referees in your application.

    Where do we store the personal information collected?

    We store our documents and the personal information collected from those documents on servers located in Australia that are managed by either us or third party service providers.

    When do we disclose personal information?

    We may disclose your personal information to our related service entities or third party service providers and contractors who assist in our internal business and administrative operations.

    When we engage the services of a third party, we take reasonable steps to ensure they comply with the Privacy Act and maintain the confidentiality of any personal information to which they have access.

    How do we ensure your personal information is correct?

    We take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up to date. To assist, please contact us if any of the details you have provided are incorrect or have changed.

    How do we keep your personal information secure?

    We are committed to keeping your personal information secure. We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

    While we use all reasonable endeavours to ensure that you provide personal information in a secure environment, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed as totally secure. We do not accept responsibility for the security of information transmitted to us over the internet.

    Our website may contain links or plug-ins to other sites. We are not responsible for the content of or the privacy practices or policies of, those sites.

    How can you access your personal information?

    You have the right to access your personal information held by us. You can also make a request for us to correct any inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date personal information.

    For security reasons, a written request may be required to access your information.

    We may charge a small fee for the retrieval of your information. We are committed to granting you access to your personal information within a reasonable time frame. We will not refuse you access unless there are legal reasons for doing so. In such circumstances, we will explain those reasons to you.

    Does our website collect personal information?

    We do not collect personal information from casual visitors to our web site, unless you have voluntarily supplied us with personal information via one of our web forms or via email.

    Updates to this Privacy Policy

    This Privacy Policy will be reviewed and updated by us from time to time. Updated versions of this policy will be published on this website.

    The updated Privacy Policy will apply whether or not specific notice of any change has been given.

    How do we deal with privacy complaints?

    Your privacy is important to us and we will make every effort to resolve your concerns. To assist us in helping you, we ask you to follow a simple three-step process.

    1. Gather all supporting documents about the matter of complaint, think about the questions you want answered and decide on what you want us to do.

    2. Telephone us on +61 2 9211 2733, and we will review your situation and if possible, resolved straight away.

    3. If you are not satisfied with our response, we may require you to submit your complaint in writing by email at print@kopystop.com.au with your contact details. We will then investigate your complaint and endeavour to respond to you in writing within 30 days of receipt of your written complaint.

    If at this stage the matter has not been resolved to your satisfaction, you can telephone the Australian Information Commissioner's hotline on 1300 363 992 or, if calling from outside Australia, + 61 2 9284 9749.

    Contact us about privacy

    Please direct your privacy related questions and feedback to Art Tchetchenian on +61 2 9211 2733 or print@kopystop.com.au

    Further Information on Privacy

    Further information may be obtained on privacy issues in Australia by visiting the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at http://www.privacy.gov.au.